Skip to main content

Our Staff

  Araceli Alfaro (707) 894-1940 Secretary II (Attendance)
  Grant Azevedo (707) 894-1940 6th Grade Teacher
  Sean Ballard (707) 894-1941 8th Grade Science Teacher
  V. Grace Braun (707) 894-1940 7th-8th Grade Intervention/SEL
  Season Briggs (707) 894-1940 SPED Teacher
  Mac Butler (707) 894-1940 7th-8th PE Teacher
  Jim Byrne (707) 894-1940 Para II
  Kristine Cain (707) 894-1944 5th-6th Grade STEAM / 8th Grade Yearbook
  Steve Cannon (707) 894-1945 8th Grade English Teacher
  Suzy Charles (707) 894-1940 SPED Teacher
  Maria Dilley (707) 894-1940 ex: 1835 Speech and Language Pathology
  Lisa Fogg (707) 894-1950 5th Grade Teacher
  Emily Grant (707) 894-1940 Counselor
  Trisha Harrison (707) 894-1940 5th Grade Teacher
  Ashley Haycock (707) 894-1940 6th Grade Teacher
  Mona Hayes (707) 894-1940 Para II
  LeAnn Henrie (707) 894-1951 7th Grade Social Studies
  Sjarina Hester (707) 894-1940 Para II
  Angela Hetrick (707) 894-1952 8th Grade Math
  Michelle Holden (707) 894-1956 Dean of Students
  Whitney Jackson (707) 894-1940 Para II
  Christa Jimenez-Suarez (707) 894-1940 Assistant Cook
  Courtney Johnson (707) 894-1940 SPED
  Maribeth Kelly (707) 894-1953 7th Grade Science
  Rhonda Knowles (707) 894-1940 Library Staff - Shared With Jefferson
  Danielle Lambert (707) 894-1940 6th Grade Teacher
  Carly Lewis (707) 894-1940 5th Grade Teacher
  Annie Millar (707) 894-1940 Co-Administrator
  Janel Morris (707) 894-1957 6th Grade Teacher
  Billy Nichols (707) 894-1940 5th-6th Grade PE Teacher
  Jennifer Nunez-Ward (707) 894-1940 6th Grade Teacher
  Michelle Patin (707) 894-1940 5th Grade Teacher
  James Pennington (707) 894-1940 7th Grade English Teacher
  Sonia Pesqueda-Ramirez (707) 894-1940 Custodian
  Jacob Ramirez (707) 894-1940 Teacher on Special Assignment - TOSA
  Denee Rebottaro (707) 894-1969 Special Education Admin Assistant
  Tracy Reynolds (707) 894-1940 Para II
  Daisy Ruvalcaba-Lopez (707) 894-1945 Administrative Assistant
  Toni Sack (707) 894-1940 Student Safety Supervisor
  Capri Schriner (707) 894-1940 Kitchen Staff
  Molly Seavey (707) 894-1962 Health Tech III
  Margaret Shafer (707) 894-1940 Lead Custodian
  Laura Shawgo (707) 894-1962 7th Grade Math Teacher
  Andrea Sterling (707) 894-1940 Para II
  Michael Waters (707) 894-1964 Principal
  MaryEllen Wernett (707) 894-1940 8th Grade Social Studies