Skip to main content

Our Staff

  Nancy Backus (707) 894-1916 SDC Teacher
  Kate Bria (707) 894-1900 SPED Teacher
  David Canfield (707) 894-1900 ex: 1839 Spanish, ELD
  Edith Cardenas (707) 894-1926 Spanish 3, Spanish 4 AP Teacher
  Jeff Cogorno (707) 894-1908 Earth Science, Physical Science & Chemistry Teacher
  Wendy Conner (707) 894-1900 ex: 1830 English 3 Honors, English 3, ELD 2/3, Independent Study & World History Honors
  Tinya DePaola (707) 894-1900 SPED Teacher
  Maria Dilley (707) 894-1940 ex: 1835 Speech and Language Pathology
  Joe Dobbins (707) 894-1907 English 4 Honors, English 4, Drama, English 2 Honors Teacher
  Renee DuVander (707) 894-1900 ex: 1824 AP Statistics,Algebra 1, Pre-Calculus Trigonometry Teacher
  Patti Erwin (707) 894-1910 Administrative Assistant
  Angelica Fernandes (707) 894-1968 Ag/ Farm to Table
  Barbara Gilmore (707) 894-1913 Paraprofessional
  Dr. Rani Goyal (707) 894-1910 Principal
  Jared Greninger (707) 894-1966 Algebra 1 & Algebra 2 Teacher
  Colin Joy (707) 894-1917 RSP Basic Algebra, RSP Integrated Math, & World History Teacher
  Ann Lavory (707) 894-1900 ex: 1804 English
  Julie Lawson (707) 894-1925 JEH Teacher
  Kathleen Linn (707) 894-1940 Library Manager
  Melissa Matson (707) 894-1900 ex: 1839 ELD, Applied Science
  Mary Munsell (707) 894-1923 Biology, AP Bio & Physics Teacher
  Patty Norton (707) 894-1912 Head Cook
  John Novak (707) 894-1900 ex: 2024 Construction
  Julie Passantino (707) 894-1914 Teacher
  Erin Radelfinger (707) 894-1923 Biology, AP Bio & Physics Teacher
  Anna Ramirez (707) 894-1900 ex: 1802 PE Teacher
  Marci Reasoner (707) 894-1900 Paraprofessional II
  Steve Stewart (707) 894-1919 Vice-Principal
  Kathryn Ulrich (707) 894-1924 Academic Counselor
  Perry Waller (707) 894-1900 Paraprofessional I
  Deven Walton (707) 894-1900 ex: 2018 Art, Media, Digital Photo
  Ben West (707) 894-1928 US History, US History Honors, & Econ/Gov Teacher
  Robin Wilkerson (707) 894-1909 Math Teacher
  Alison Wisdom (707) 894-1900 Asst Cook